Wanna know more about the Council of Ministers of Andra Pradesh? Then here We have the Andra Pradesh state all minister name list 2021.

We have given the Andra Pradesh Council Ministers list with their name and respective department [portfolio] along with the party name.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Y._S._Jaganmohan_Reddy_ministry

List of Ministers of Andhra Pradesh

S.NoNameDepartmentParty
1.Y. S. Jaganmohan Reddy
  • General & Personnel administration
  • Law & Order
  • Other departments not allocated to any Minister
YSRCP
2.A. Kali Krishna Srinivas
  • Health & Family Welfare
  • Medical education
YSRCP
3.Dharmana Krishna Das
  • Revenue
  • Stamps and Registration
YSRCP
4.Pamula Puspasreevani
  • Tribal Welfare
YSRCP
5.K. Narayana Swamy
  • Excise
  • Commercial taxes
YSRCP
6.Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari
  • Minority welfare
YSRCP
7.Mekathoti Sucharitha
  • Home
  • Disaster management
YSRCP
8.Buggana Rajendranath
  • Finance & Planning
  • Legislative affairs
YSRCP
9.Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy
  • Panchayati Raj & Rural Development
  • Mines & Geology
YSRCP
10.Botsa Satyanarayana
  • Municipal administration
  • Urban development
YSRCP
11.Malagundla Sankaranarayana
  • Roads
  • Buildings
YSRCP
12.Balineni Srinivas Reddy
  • Energy
  • Forest & Environment
  • Science & Technology
YSRCP
13.Audimulapu Suresh
  • Human Resoures Development
  • Education
YSRCP
14.Anil Kumar Yadav
  • Irrigation (Water resources)
YSRCP
15.Anil Kumar Yadav
  • Industries & Commerce
  • Information & Technology
  • Skill Development
YSRCP
16.Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao
  • Civil supplies
  • Consumer affairs
YSRCP
17.P. Venkataramaiah
  • Transport
  • Information & Public Relations
YSRCP
18.Vellampalli Srinivas
  • Endowments
YSRCP
19.Taneti Vanita
  • Women & Child welfare
YSRCP
20.Cherukuvada Sri Ranganadha Raju
  • Housing
YSRCP
21.M. Srinivasarao
  • Tourism
  • Culture
  • Youth advancement
YSRCP
22.Kurasala Kannababu
  • Agriculture
  • Cooperation
  • Marketing
YSRCP
23.Pinipe Viswarup
  • Social welfare
YSRCP
24.Gummanur Jayaram
  • Labour, Employment and Training
  • Factories
YSRCP
25.Chelluboina Venu Gopala Krishna
  • Backward classes welfare
YSRCP
26.Seediri Appalaraju
  • Animal Husbandry
  • Fisheries
  • Dairy Development
YSRCP

I hope you liked the List of Ministers of | Council of Ministers of Andra Pradesh. If you found it useful then, please share this information of the Andra Pradesh State Minister List.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.